2022 Fixtures Released

The fixtures for the 2022 season have been released for our 4 Saturday sides and the Development Division team.
The fixtures for the Development Division are yet to be set in stone as these games are played on a Sunday and priority is given to the local Sunday leagues.

 

1st XI – NPL Division 2 2nd XI – SNCL Division C
30/04/2022 Caythorpe Home 30/04/2022 Ellerslie II Away
07/05/2022 Collingham Away 07/05/2022 Flintham Home
14/05/2022 Clipstone & Bilsthorpe Away 14/05/2022 Ruddington Home
21/05/2022 Cavs & Carrington II Home 21/05/2022 East Bridgford Away
28/05/2022 Thoresby Colliery Away 28/05/2022 Newark R&M Home
04/06/2022 Cuckney II Home 04/06/2022 Young Lions Away
11/06/2022 Balderton Away 11/06/2022 Radcliffe-on-Trent II Home
18/06/2022 Mansfield Hosiery Mills Home 18/06/2022 Southwell Away
25/06/2022 Welbeck Away 25/06/2022 Gotham Village Home
02/07/2022 Caythorpe Away 02/07/2022 Ellerslie II Home
09/07/2022 Collingham Home 09/07/2022 Flintham Away
16/07/2022 Clipstone & Bilsthorpe Home 16/07/2022 Ruddington Away
23/07/2022 Cavs & Carrington II Away 23/07/2022 East Bridgford Home
30/07/2022 Thoresby Colliery Home 30/07/2022 Newark R&M Away
06/08/2022 Cuckney II Away 06/08/2022 Young Lions Home
13/08/2022 Balderton Home 13/08/2022 Radcliffe-on-Trent II Away
20/08/2022 Mansfield Hosiery Mills Away 20/08/2022 Southwell Home
27/08/2022 Welbeck Home 27/08/2022 Gotham Village Away
3rd XI – SNCL Division G 4th XI – SNCL Division K
30/04/2022 Old Dalby Away 30/04/2022 Poplars Home
07/05/2022 Notts & Arnold III Home 07/05/2022 Bottesford Away
14/05/2022 Calverton II Home 14/05/2022 Bingham II Away
21/05/2022 Long Eaton II Away 21/05/2022 Awsworth Home
28/05/2022 Keyworth II Home 28/05/2022 Lowdham II Away
04/06/2022 Hucknall III Away 04/06/2022 Radcliffe-on-Trent III Home
11/06/2022 Oxton Home 11/06/2022 Hoveringham II Away
18/06/2022 Ruddington II Away 18/06/2022 Gedling & Sherwood IV Home
25/06/2022 West Bridgford Legion Home 25/06/2022 West Bridgford Legion II Away
02/07/2022 Old Dalby Home 02/07/2022 Poplars Away
09/07/2022 Notts & Arnold III Away 09/07/2022 Bottesford Home
16/07/2022 Calverton II Away 16/07/2022 Bingham II Home
23/07/2022 Long Eaton II Home 23/07/2022 Awsworth Away
30/07/2022 Keyworth II Away 30/07/2022 Lowdham II Home
06/08/2022 Hucknall III Home 06/08/2022 Radcliffe-on-Trent III Away
13/08/2022 Oxton Away 13/08/2022 Hoveringham II Home
20/08/2022 Ruddington II Home 20/08/2022 Gedling & Sherwood IV Away
27/08/2022 West Bridgford Legion Away 27/08/2022 West Bridgford Legion II Home
5th XI – SNCL Development Division
08/05/2022 Keyworth Away
15/05/2022 Plumtree Home
22/05/2022 Thrumpton Home
29/05/2022 Caythorpe Away
12/06/2022 Gedling Colliery Away
19/06/2022 Farnsfield Home
26/06/2022 Radcliffe-on-Trent Away
03/07/2022 Ellerslie Away
10/07/2022 Keyworth Home
17/07/2022 Plumtree Away
31/07/2022 Ellerslie Home
07/08/2022 Thrumpton Away
14/08/2022 Bingham Home